SVLGA Northern Division Championship & Open Meeting (Strokeplay) 30 May 2022

Time Player Player Player
10:00
Sheena Wood (2 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club
Jackie Brown (2 AWAY) Monifieth Golf
Club
10:09
Susie Macleod (3 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club
Frances Millar (4 AWAY) Carnoustie
Caledonia Golf Club
10:18
Katherine Emeleus (9 AWAY) Hazlehead
Golf Club
Jill Harrison (6 AWAY) Cruden Bay Golf
Club
Michelle Finnie (8 AWAY) Inverurie Golf
Club
10:27
Allison Clayton (19 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club
Sally Connell (19 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
Carron Taylor (17 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club
10:36
Ann Conlon (26 AWAY) Aberdeen Ladies
Golf Club
Karen Bradburn (25 AWAY) Aboyne Golf
Club
Elizabeth Garden (26 AWAY) Murcar
Links Golf Club
10:45
Val MacCuish (20 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club
Aileen Downie (22 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
Fiona Windle (22 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
10:54
Maureen Gillan (20 AWAY) Murcar Links
Golf Club
Lorna Johnson (20 AWAY) Meldrum
House Golf Club
Patricia Wilson (17 AWAY) Murcar Links
Golf Club
11:03
11:12
Kim Watt (11 AWAY) Aberdeen Ladies
Golf Club
Louise Graham (7 AWAY) Carnoustie
Ladies Golf Club
Wendy Edwards (11 AWAY) Forfar Golf
Club
11:21
Rachael McLean (21 AWAY) Cruden Bay
Golf Club
Fiona Gibb (21 AWAY) Deeside Golf Club
Donna Basford (21 AWAY) Cruden Bay
Golf Club
11:30
Fiona Hay (6 AWAY) Grange & Broughty
Golf Club
Karen Stalker (7 AWAY) Cruden Bay Golf
Club
Ellie Whyte (7 AWAY) Aberdeen Ladies
Golf Club
11:39 Lisa Cox (22 AWAY) Ballater Golf Club Gill Bruce (22 AWAY) Aberdeen Ladies
Golf Club
Mary Robinson (22 AWAY) Murcar Links
Golf Club
11:48 Jan Ord (23 AWAY) Forfar Golf Club
Elspeth Horton (24 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
Catrina Lumsden (24 AWAY) Edzell Golf
Club
11:57
Tamara Sebire (26 AWAY) Aboyne Golf
Club
Christine Shepherd (26 AWAY) Edzell
Golf Club Gill Murray (29 AWAY) Deeside Golf Club
12:06
12:15
Thelma Beattie (18 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
Olive Robb (19 AWAY) Murcar Links Golf
Club
Frances Martin (19 AWAY) Kirriemuir Golf
Club
12:24
Heather MacKenzie (13 AWAY) Aboyne
Golf Club
Kathleen Taylor (11 AWAY) Banchory
Golf Club
Lynne Terry (13 AWAY) Cruden Bay Golf
Club
12:33
Sharon Marshall (15 AWAY) Grange &
Broughty Golf Club
Lorraine Scott (17 AWAY) Aboyne Golf
Club
Rhona Taylor (17 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
12:42
June Stewart (21 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
Sheila Mccrae (22 AWAY) Murcar Links
Golf Club
12:51
Susan Smith (27 AWAY) Aboyne Golf
Club
Angela Kerr (25 AWAY) Edzell Golf Club
13:00
Sheila Bradley (18 AWAY) Kirriemuir Golf
Club
Lindsey McNiven (18 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club
Margaret Parkinson (18 AWAY) Deeside
Golf Club
13:09
Carol Eddie (13 AWAY) Deeside Golf
Club
Jane M Grubb (8 AWAY) Edzell Golf Club
Joyce Howarth (15 AWAY) Aberdeen
Ladies Golf Club

SVLGA (NORTHERN DIVISION)

SPRING GREENSOMES

BALLATER GOLF CLUB FRIDAY 6 MAY 2022

Scratch Gross Net
Jane Grubb Edzell GC Jackie Brown Monifeith GC 75

Handicap
1 Susan Smith Aboyne GC Tamara Sebire Aboyne GC 94 66
2 Kathleen Sutherland Panmure GC Judy Slater Aboyne GC 76 66 (last 6)
3 Anne McLauchlan Aberdeen Ladies GC Angela Veitch Aberdeen Ladies GC 91 68

Northern Spring Greensomes Draw

SVLGA (NORTHERN DIVISION)
SPRING GREENSOMES
BALLATER GOLF CLUB
FRIDAY 6 MAY 2022
10.00 M Parkinson (DGC) F Gibb (DGC) K Stalker (MLGC) C Gordon (KGC)
10.07 M Begbie (BLGC) M Evans (BLGC) V MacCuish (ALGC) A Clayton (ALGC)
10.14 A McLauchlan (ALGC) A Veitch (ALGC) M Beaton (IGC) J Duguid (IGC)
10.21 S Smith (AGC) T Sebire (AHGC) J Ord (FGC) L Husband (FGC)
10.28 L Hay (IGC) F MacPherson (IGC) K Taylor (BGC) C Morrison (BGC)
10.35 G Main (NGC) S McNaught (NGC) M MacNaughtan (ALGC) M Donald (ALGC)
10.42 M McArthur (ALGC) L Cochrane (ALGC) J Stewart (DGC) T Beattie (DGC)
10.49 W Edwards (FGC) L Gray (DFGC) R Smith (MHGC) M Finnie (IGC)
10.56 F Millar (CCGC) L Graham (CLGC) L Terry (CBGC) K Stalker (CHGC)
11.03 L McNiven (ALGC) I Strachan (ALGC) M Thurston (PBGC) A Freeman (PBGC)
11.10 J Grubb (EGC) J Brown (MGC) K Sutherland (PBGC) J Slater (AGC)
11.17
11.24 L Cox (BLGC) E Simpson (BLGC) S Copland (MLGC) M Gillan (MLGC)
11.31 K Emeleus (HGC) M Adam (HGC) S MacLeod (ALGC) A Flynn (BLGC)
11.38 C Kyle (ALGC) A Twomey (ALGC) L Scott (AGC) K Bradburn (AGC)
11.45 M Duthie (MGC) A Chree (LPMGC) H Backhouse (BLGC) R Roy (BLGC)
11.52 M Robinson (MLGC) O Robb (MLGC) J Still (ALGC) A Stalker (ALGC)
11.59 C Brown (EGC) C Lumsden (EGC) S Connell (DGC) R Taylor (DGC)
12.06 R Adamson (PBGC) M Summers (PBGC) R Burnet (ALGC) S Leheny (ALGC)
12.13 D Hart (PBGC) M Ogilvie (PBGC) H MacKenzie (AGC) M Burgess (AGC)
12.20 G Murray (DGC) E Horton (DGC) I Rowe (CBGC) D Basford (CBGC)
12.27 M Paterson (ALGC) K Douglas (ALGC) S Russell (BGC) F Brynes (BGC)
12.34 D Milne (CGC) C Taylor ALGC) S Wood (ALGC) C Ross (HGC)
12.41 J Ballinger (BLGC) P Scott (IGC) W Jeffrey (ALGC) E Taylor (ALGC)
12.48 S Mccrae (MLGC) E Garden (MLGC) F Martin (KMGC) S Bradley (KMGC)
12.55 J Howarth (ALGC) K Milne (ALGC) P Black (EGC) M Fraser (EGC)

SVLGA (NORTHERN DIVISION) FIXTURE LIST FOR 2022


Date Venue
MATCHES    
Midlands Thursday, May 12th Alyth
Highland Monday, August 8th Nairn Dunbar
COMPETITIONS    
Greensomes Friday, May 6th Ballater
Open Meeting & Championship Monday, May 30th Tuesday, May 31st Deeside
Vintage Vets Monday, July 18th Alford
Stableford Monday, September12th Forfar